League Results
Results
Saturday November 17, 2018
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 70, 81
2-2Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 20
Mwsaile, Joe 75
Buxton
Meade, Joshua 90(og)
0-5Witton Albion
Jones, Will 20
Foley, James 43(p), 63
McKenna, Daniel 71
Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 52
Simmons, Alexander 54, 79
Clarke, Shane 88
4-1Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 3
Hyde United
Simpson, Connor 84
Chilaka, Chibuzor 89
2-0Hednesford Town
Lancaster City0-0Stafford Rangers
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 1
Jackson, Jamie 90
Green, Jake 90
3-1Stalybridge Celtic
Tongue, Liam 63
North Ferriby United
Smith, Jack 72(og)
0-6Farsley Celtic
Atkinson, Ben 14(p)
Hayhurst, William 47
Spencer, James 65, 67
Parkin, Luke 90
Scarborough Athletic
Killock, Ross 57
Coulson, Michael 82
2-0Marine
South Shields
Morse, Dillon 31
Briggs, Robert 65(p)
Gillies, Joshua 90
3-2Mickleover Sports
Garnett, Evan 9, 90
Warrington Town
Mackreth, Jack 25
1-1Basford United
Galinski, Stefan 54
Workington
Allison, Scott 74(p)
1-4Grantham Town
Watters, Max 33, 64
Durkin, Daniel 51, 54
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 57(p), 77
2-1Hyde United
Simpson, Connor 20
Saturday November 10, 2018
Matlock Town
King, Craig 12
Whitehead, Nathan 19
2-1Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 61
Hednesford Town
Cockerline, Daniel 70
1-0Warrington Town
Marine
Joyce, James 60
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Russell, Simon 76
North Ferriby United
Waudby, Thomas 35
1-4Nantwich Town
Saunders, Callum 12
Glover, Danny 21(p), 67
Stair, Joel 33
Tuesday November 06, 2018
Witton Albion
Foley, James 5(p)
1-3Stalybridge Celtic
Wolfenden, Matthew 24, 42
Tongue, Liam 56
Saturday November 03, 2018
Marine0-0Hyde United
Basford United
Watson, Nathan 35, 68, 90
Hearn, Liam 78
4-2North Ferriby United
Nichols, Dan 30
Harrison, Jordan 46
Farsley Celtic
Cartman, Nathan 23
Hayhurst, William 68(p)
Clayton, Adam 73
3-1Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 55
Grantham Town0-2Warrington Town
Dixon, Bohan 82
Mackreth, Jack 90(p)
Hednesford Town
Sweeney, Daniel 81
1-1Bamber Bridge
Argent-Barnes, Matthew 55
Witton Albion
Hopley, Robert 16
1-0Lancaster City
Whitby Town0-1South Shields
Baxter, Craig 81
Stalybridge Celtic
Clarke, Michael 52(og)
Kengni, Neil 90
1-1Buxton
Stafford Rangers
Reid, Izak 12
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 81
Nantwich Town
Jones, Stephen 25
1-4Matlock Town
King, Craig 55, 79
Taylor, Cleveland 68
Beatson, Bradley 90
Mickleover Sports
Jarman, Nathan 64
1-0Workington
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 5
Mwsaile, Joe 38
2-1Warrington Town
Hughes, Adam 74
Tuesday October 23, 2018
Marine0-1Nantwich Town
Lindfield, Craig 45
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 59
Workington0-1Farsley Celtic
Spencer, James 66
Lancaster City
Winder, Ryan 67
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Matlock Town
Westcarr, Craig 31, 38, 70
Hinsley, Luke 48, 72, 79
Whitehead, William 86
7-0Grantham Town
Hednesford Town
Howard, Michael 90
1-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 36
Saturday October 20, 2018
Lancaster City
Fensome, Lewis 31(og)
0-6Scarborough Athletic
Gooda, Bailey 37
Coulson, Michael 42(p)
Walshaw, James 55
Valentine, Nathan 90
Johnson, Jack 90
Whitby Town
Hopson, Dale 8, 68
McWilliams, Daniel 84
Sukar, Jassem 87
4-0Mickleover Sports
Nantwich Town0-0Workington
Stafford Rangers
Burns, Daniel 86
1-3Hyde United
McCombe, John 72
Simpson, Connor 81
Pratt, Tom 90
Stalybridge Celtic
Dent, Ross 41, 63
2-2Farsley Celtic
Bathurst, Will 19
Spencer, James 53
Buxton
Omotola, Tolani 17
Hardy, Liam 74(p)
2-2North Ferriby United
Hinsley, Luke 67
Lofts, Luke 77
Bamber Bridge0-4Basford United
Watson, Nathan 28
Thomas, Jack 38
Grantham, Courey 49
Thornhill, Matthew 83
South Shields
Foley, David 45
1-0Gainsborough Trinity
Matlock Town
Westcarr, Craig 42(p), 69
Jackson, Jamie 61
3-3Hednesford Town
Sweeney, Daniel 11(p), 36(p), 47
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Scarborough Athletic
Gooda, Bailey 35
Coulson, Michael 39(p)
Walshaw, James 77, 85
4-0Buxton
Farsley Celtic
Clayton, Adam 13
Hayhurst, William 45, 45
3-2Bamber Bridge
Carsley, Brad 9, 18
Grantham Town
Oliver, Ryan 2
Fletcher, Jacob 90
2-3Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 37
Lindfield, Craig 57
Saunders, Callum 81
Hednesford Town0-1Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 27
Mickleover Sports0-0Matlock Town
Workington
Tinnion, Connor 27
1-2Whitby Town
Monkhouse, Andrew 61
Maloney, Lewis 62
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 26(p)
Simpson, Connor 42
McCombe, John 78
Platt, Nicolas 90
4-1South Shields
Briggs, Robert 49(p)
Saturday October 13, 2018
Basford United
Carr, Lewis 72
Reid, James 57, 42, 12
Thornhill, Matthew 45
5-2Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 27(p)
Wolfenden, Matthew 49
Grantham Town0-2Lancaster City
Blinkhorn, Mathew 32
Wilson, Robert 36
Scarborough Athletic0-0Bamber Bridge
Hyde United
Daly, Ross 59
1-3Gainsborough Trinity
Hannah, Ross 15
Simmons, Alexander 53
Byrne, Alexander 90
Hednesford Town
Sweeney, Daniel 5, 18
2-1South Shields
Mason, Lee 67
Mickleover Sports0-0Nantwich Town
Warrington Town0-1Matlock Town
King, Jake 21
North Ferriby United
Hinsley, Luke 35
1-2Stafford Rangers
Coulson, Samuel 20
Charles, Jake 82
Marine0-0Whitby Town
Farsley Celtic
Higgins, Jack 27
1-1Buxton
Roscoe, Bradley 37
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Buxton
Young, Ashley 39
1-0Grantham Town
Whitby Town0-1Warrington Town
Mackreth, Jack 80
Stalybridge Celtic
Wilson, Scott 21
Wolfenden, Matthew 79
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 45
Valentine, Nathan 59
Coulson, Michael 90(p)
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 86
1-3Farsley Celtic
Parkin, Luke 68
Atkinson, Ben 72
Spencer, James 90
Nantwich Town
Lindfield, Craig 10, 49
2-1Hednesford Town
Sweeney, Daniel 29
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 12, 81
Westcarr, Craig 32(p)
Yates, Adam 5(og)
3-1Marine
Witton Albion
Hopley, Robert 70
1-2Mickleover Sports
McGrath, John 10
Jarman, Nathan 17
Gainsborough Trinity
Byrne, Alexander 12
Worsfold, Ashley 24, 43
3-2Basford United
Thornhill, Matthew 51
Watson, Nathan 80
Bamber Bridge
Carsley, Brad 31, 79
Milligan, Jamie 76(p)
3-1North Ferriby United
Hinsley, Luke 60
Saturday October 06, 2018
North Ferriby United
Mail, Jack 30
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Dent, Ross 62
Wolfenden, Matthew 90
Lancaster City
Russell, Charlie 10
1-1Basford United
Watson, Nathan 26
Matlock Town0-0Hyde United
Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 23
Stair, Joel 43
2-1Farsley Celtic
Spencer, James 45
South Shields
Briggs, Robert 13
Foley, David 47
Brown, Gary 59
Finnigan, Carl 82
Harmison, Ben 85
5-0Grantham Town
Stafford Rangers
Thorley, Thomas 38
1-3Scarborough Athletic
Brooksby, Wayne 30
Walshaw, James 41
Burgess, Kevin 54
Whitby Town
Mondal, Junior 4
Hopson, Dale 79(p)
2-1Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 22
Tuesday October 02, 2018
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 7
Young, George 78
2-0South Shields
Farsley Celtic
Walker, Paul 64
Higgins, Jack 65
2-0Lancaster City
Grantham Town
McGovern, Jack 58(p)
1-2Hednesford Town
Fitzpatrick, Joe 25
Howard, Michael 89
Hyde United0-0Workington
Warrington Town
Vassallo, Dylan 6
1-0Mickleover Sports
Stalybridge Celtic
Dent, Ross 43
1-1Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 38
Scarborough Athletic
Gooda, Bailey 49
Walshaw, James 69
2-0Witton Albion
North Ferriby United
Harrison, Jordan 39
Hinsley, Luke 45
2-5Matlock Town
Westcarr, Craig 11, 19, 84(p)
Marshall, Marcus 55
Taylor, Cleveland 75
Marine
Carney, Craig 90(p)
1-0Stafford Rangers
Monday October 01, 2018
Basford United
Hearn, Liam 27
Reid, James 35
2-0Whitby Town
Saturday September 29, 2018
Basford United
Hearn, Liam 35
Lambert, Kole 55
Roma, Dominic 70
3-2Workington
Tinnion, Connor 2
Douglas, Matthew 29
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 13, 60, 87, 89
Haworth, Andrew 27
Darr, Jordan 70
6-1Stafford Rangers
Coulson, Samuel 25
Farsley Celtic
Spencer, James 38, 40
Higgins, Jack 68
3-2Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 13, 65
Grantham Town
Oliver, Ryan 31, 55
Siddons, Tom 90
3-2Whitby Town
Hopson, Dale 18(p)
Gell, Adam 23
Hyde United
Porritt, Luke 21
Greaves, Tom 45
2-1Mickleover Sports
Turner, Ben 59
Scarborough Athletic
Brooksby, Wayne 27
Walshaw, James 45
2-3Nantwich Town
Glover, Danny 39, 83, 85
Marine
Carney, Craig 15
Doyle, Christopher 57
Murray, James 87
3-1Hednesford Town
King, Reece 36
Warrington Town
Dixon, Bohan 37
Kirby, Jake 80
Amis, Joshua 90
3-0South Shields
Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 8
Wolfenden, Matthew 86
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Hannah, Ross 90
North Ferriby United0-4Witton Albion
Foley, James 16(p), 33
Smart, William 26, 57
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 5
1-2Lancaster City
Fensome, Lewis 56
Steel, Glenn 89
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Workington
Joel, Samuel 22
1-1Marine
Mitchley, Danny 24
Stafford Rangers
Jones, Luke 23
Coulson, Samuel 25
Perry, Kyle 45
3-1Basford United
Hearn, Liam 17
Mickleover Sports
Marselia, Isai 45
1-1Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 47
Gainsborough Trinity
Reeves, Damian 45
1-0North Ferriby United
Saturday September 22, 2018
Basford United
Meikle, Dion 62, 82
Lambert, Kole 90
3-1Lancaster City
Blinkhorn, Mathew 12
North Ferriby United
Harrison, Jordan 54
1-3Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 69
Walshaw, James 82, 87
Stalybridge Celtic
Wolfenden, Matthew 38
Bakkor, Scott 74
Kengni, Neil 78
3-1Matlock Town
Westcarr, Craig 89
Whitby Town0-1Hyde United
Hughes, Matthew 15
Saturday September 15, 2018
Buxton
Oyibo, Jude 21
De Girolamo, Diego 31, 39
Brown, Alex 42
4-1Stafford Rangers
Green, Joshua 64
Farsley Celtic
Turner, Ben 33
1-0Mickleover Sports
Grantham Town
McGovern, Jack 87(p)
1-0Hyde United
Hednesford Town
Archer, Lewis 54
Davies, Jed 65(p)
2-0Workington
Lancaster City0-0North Ferriby United
Matlock Town0-3South Shields
Cogdon, Gavin 39
Gillies, Joshua 42
Foley, David 56
Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 23, 51
Mwsaile, Joe 71
Cottrell, Nathan 88
4-1Whitby Town
Mondal, Junior 58(p)
Scarborough Athletic
Gooda, Bailey 26
Coulson, Michael 50, 78(p)
3-1Basford United
Watson, Nathan 75
Stalybridge Celtic
Wolfenden, Matthew 2
Bakkor, Scott 45
Kengni, Neil 65
3-2Bamber Bridge
Charnock, Kieran 7
White, Ryan 67
Warrington Town
Mackreth, Jack 16(p)
1-0Marine
Witton Albion0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Bamber Bridge
White, Ryan 83
Marlow, Chris 90
2-2Buxton
Roscoe, Bradley 6
Chippendale, Callum 20
Hyde United0-2Warrington Town
Hughes, Adam 8
Mackreth, Jack 11
Mickleover Sports
Jarman, Nathan 37
1-0Hednesford Town
North Ferriby United
Mail, Jack 85
Lofts, Luke 90
2-2Grantham Town
Barrows, Ross 50
Watters, Max 60
Stafford Rangers
Bailey-Jones, Theo 10
Banks, Lewis 86
3-1Witton Albion
Wilson, Michael 60(og)
Foley, James 66
Whitby Town
Mondal, Junior 1, 23
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Dent, Ross 11
South Shields
Gillies, Joshua 66
Morse, Dillon 71
2-0Lancaster City
Monday September 10, 2018
Basford United
Thomas, Jack 38
Grantham, Courey 59
Thornhill, Matthew 74
Watson, Nathan 86(p)
Lambert, Kole 89, 90
6-0Matlock Town
Tuesday September 04, 2018
Buxton
Wilson, Anthony 61
1-0Basford United
Farsley Celtic
Turner, Nathan 53
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Byrne, Alexander 22
Grantham Town
Hollingsworth, Michael 26(p), 71
2-1Mickleover Sports
Garnett, Evan 89
Hednesford Town
Howard, Michael 20
1-3Stafford Rangers
Reid, Izak 37
Briscoe, Louis 42
Sherratt, Jack 70
Lancaster City
Kilfin, Tom 76
1-1Bamber Bridge
Forbes, Danny 86
Matlock Town0-3Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 44
Hopson, Dale 86(p)
Mondal, Junior 90
Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 90
1-1Hyde United
Greaves, Tom 50
Scarborough Athletic
Burgess, Kevin 67
Brooksby, Wayne 76, 90
3-1North Ferriby United
Lofts, Luke 16(p)
Stalybridge Celtic0-1South Shields
Cogdon, Gavin 74
Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 23
Mackreth, Jack 27
2-0Workington
Witton Albion0-0Marine
Saturday September 01, 2018
Basford United
Watson, Nathan 3, 61(p), 63
Thornhill, Matthew 80
4-3Farsley Celtic
Walker, Paul 30
Hayhurst, William 38(p), 45(p)
Bamber Bridge
Dudley, Matthew 11
Waddecar, Alistair 19
2-0Witton Albion
Marine0-2Grantham Town
Barrows, Ross 20
Hollingsworth, Michael 62(p)
Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 24
Hannah, Ross 37, 64
3-1Lancaster City
Blinkhorn, Mathew 57
Hyde United
Jones, Karl 76
McCombe, John 83
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 11
Walshaw, James 20
Cadman, James 47
Whitby Town
Parnaby, Kieran 83
1-2Hednesford Town
Cockerline, Daniel 29
Archer, Lewis 76
Mickleover Sports
Garnett, Evan 71
1-3Buxton
Roscoe, Bradley 51
Degirolamo, Nicolantonio 75
Oyibo, Jude 90
North Ferriby United0-5Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 12
Brodie, Richard 19(p)
Vassallo, Dylan 42
Amis, Joshua 78
Dixon, Bohan 82
South Shields
Briggs, Robert 53
Gillies, Joshua 61
Harmison, Ben 78
Adams, Blair 81
4-0Nantwich Town
Stafford Rangers
Cuff, Joe 66
Reid, Izak 82(p)
2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Workington
Walker, Jason 5, 84
Tinnion, Connor 81
3-1Matlock Town
Williams, Michael 49
Monday August 27, 2018
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 55
1-0Hyde United
Bamber Bridge0-0Warrington Town
Basford United
Thomas, Jack 7
Reid, James 15
Thornhill, Matthew 64
3-1Grantham Town
Oliver, Ryan 8
Farsley Celtic
Hayhurst, William 78(p)
1-2Hednesford Town
Davies, Jed 46
Hollis, Jermain 86
Gainsborough Trinity
Reeves, Damian 25
Hannah, Ross 36
Clarke, Shane 76
King, Liam 79
4-2Matlock Town
Green, Jake 27, 67
Witton Albion
Hopley, Robert 27, 50
2-0Nantwich Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Kengni, Neil 67
1-0Workington
Stafford Rangers
Perry, Kyle 21
Banks, Lewis 58(og)
1-1Mickleover Sports
Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 8
1-1Whitby Town
Mondal, Junior 26
North Ferriby United
Hinsley, Luke 6, 89
Harrison, Jordan 45
3-0South Shields
Lancaster City0-1Marine
Doyle, Christopher 2
Saturday August 25, 2018
Marine
Carney, Craig 37
1-4Basford United
Fenton, Kiren 6
Watson, Nathan 62, 67
Grantham, Courey 77
Grantham Town
McGovern, Jack 82
1-0Scarborough Athletic
Hednesford Town
Nelson, Michael 90
1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 38
Simmons, Alexander 90
Warrington Town0-0Stalybridge Celtic
Nantwich Town
Saunders, Callum 8, 41, 90
Glover, Danny 45, 83
5-2Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 59
Bailey, Samuel 63
Whitby Town0-1Witton Albion
Owens, Thomas 87
Workington
Joel, Sam 80
1-1Buxton
Oyibo, Jude 58
South Shields
Cogdon, Gavin 33
Briggs, Robert 68(p)
Finnigan, Carl 87
3-0Stafford Rangers
Friday August 24, 2018
Mickleover Sports
Mills, Pablo 34, 42
Garnett, Evan 54
3-2North Ferriby United
Norton, Daniel 69
Williamson, James 82
Tuesday August 21, 2018
Stafford Rangers
Briscoe, Louis 61
1-1Grantham Town
Watters, Max 65
Nantwich Town0-0Buxton
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 33
Lawlor, Matt 37, 49
3-2Workington
Walker, Jason 58, 90
Farsley Celtic
Cartman, Nathan 57
Spencer, James 76
Atkinson, Christopher 84
Atkinson, Ben 88
4-1South Shields
Hunter, Christopher 82
Gainsborough Trinity
King, Liam 54
Byrne, Alexander 69
2-0Mickleover Sports
Witton Albion
Humphreys, River 51
1-1Hyde United
McCombe, John 48
Stalybridge Celtic
Brown, Tom 5, 77
Tongue, Liam 10
3-2Marine
Hine, John 43
Mitchley, Danny 85(p)
Scarborough Athletic
Brooksby, Wayne 2
Walshaw, James 46
2-2Matlock Town
Williams, Michael 76
Phillips, Jake 90
North Ferriby United0-1Whitby Town
Hopson, Dale 90
Lancaster City
Wills, Simon 11
1-3Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 29
Amis, Joshua 40
Caton, James 58
Monday August 20, 2018
Basford United
Fenton, Kiren 65
1-2Hednesford Town
Howard, Michael 22
Gatter, Charlie 32
Saturday August 18, 2018
Grantham Town
Akar, Cenk 57
1-1Bamber Bridge
White, Ryan 47
Hednesford Town0-1Scarborough Athletic
Brooksby, Wayne 9
Hyde United
Chilaka, Chibuzor 52
1-0Basford United
Marine
Carney, Craig 79
1-1North Ferriby United
Lofts, Luke 42
Matlock Town
Harrad, Shaun 30(p), 58
Watson, Kieran 79
Jackson, Jamie 85
4-0Lancaster City
Nantwich Town
Jones, Stephen 90
1-0Gainsborough Trinity
South Shields
Finnigan, Carl 45, 82
2-1Witton Albion
Foley, James 47(p)
Warrington Town0-2Farsley Celtic
Turner, Nathan 13
Hayhurst, William 37
Whitby Town
Gell, Adam 23
1-0Buxton
Workington
Walker, Jason 50
1-0Stafford Rangers
Stalybridge Celtic0-0Mickleover Sports
Sponsors
Site Sponsor
Football Accumulators - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
GTS of Mossley - Steam Cleanrers - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Official Betting Partner