COVID-19 Policy - please click here
Northern Premier League Results - 2019/2020
Results
Saturday March 14, 2020
Basford United0-1Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 24
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 45
1-1Witton Albion
Foley, James 72
Radcliffe
Hall, Kole 40
Cummings, Joseph 42
2-2Whitby Town
Sukar, Jassem 48
Blackett, Paul 57(p)
South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 21, 45
Gillies, Joshua 41
Lowe, Nathan 52
Mumba, Bali 89
5-3FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 50, 69, 90
Tuesday March 10, 2020
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 12, 90(p)
Moran, Jonathon 52(og)
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Bacon, Declan 73
Nantwich Town0-1South Shields
Mumba, Bali 47
Whitby Town
Gell, Adam 67
1-1Grantham Town
Robertson, Christopher 31
Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 63, 72(p), 84(p)
3-1Mickleover FC
Patrick, Webb 21
Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 76
Roberts, Mark 86
Warren, Thomas 90
3-2Matlock Town
Oyibo, Jude 49
Turner, Daniel 74
Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 13
Henderson, Liam 27
2-1Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 61
Saturday March 07, 2020
Atherton Collieries
Myers, Louis 2
Conway, Benjamin 51
2-0Grantham Town
Basford United0-2Buxton
Clarke, Warren 19
De Girolamo, Diego 33
Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 11, 83(p)
2-0Scarborough Athletic
Hyde United
Lane, Patrick 22
Ndiaye, Iliman 86
3-1Matlock Town
Harris, Spencer 65(og)
Chilaka, Chib 90
Mickleover FC0-4FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 2, 45, 80
Dodd, Adam 88
Stafford Rangers
Harvey, Alex-Rey 16
Charles, Jake 86
2-1Whitby Town
Weledji, Kieran 14
Morpeth Town
Taylor, Sean 8, 49
Forster, Stephen 65
3-2Witton Albion
Baldwin, Isaac 27
Hooper, James 56
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 44
1-2South Shields
Gillies, Joshua 61
Gilchrist, Jason 74
Lancaster City0-1Gainsborough Trinity
Walker, Nicolas 7
Radcliffe
McKnight, Darren 70
2-2Nantwich Town
Langley, Joshua 25(og)
Cooke, Sean 48(p)
Fuller, Ricardo 62
Stalybridge Celtic0-2Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 48
Amis, Josh 90
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Gainsborough Trinity
Adebayo-Smith, Adebowale 26
Smith, Gregg 68(p), 76
Russell, Simon 81
4-1Radcliffe
Akpa-Akpro, Jean-Louis 72
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 54
1-1Morpeth Town
Hutchinson, Ryan 78
Whitby Town
Lowe, Daniel 59
1-1Mickleover FC
Aman, Verma 12
Ashton United
Almond, Louis 17
1-1Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 84
Monday March 02, 2020
Basford United0-2Nantwich Town
Haywood, Prince 84
Malkin, Joseph 90
Saturday February 29, 2020
Buxton
Chippendale, Callum 24, 87
De Girolamo, Diego 29
O`Grady, Connor 72
Hardy, Liam 77
5-1Stafford Rangers
Hill, Matthew 52
FC United Of Manchester
Homson-Smith, Morgan 9
Owolabi, Tunde 39
Ennis, Paul 63(p)
Jones, Curtis 90
4-4Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 41, 45
Mackreth, Jack 54
Roberts, Mark 71
Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregg 85(p)
1-4South Shields
Osei, Darius 9
Lowe, Nathan 34
Morse, Dillon 70
Gillies, Joshua 80
Grantham Town
Dunn, Declan 71
Westcarr, Craig 85
2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 2, 49, 59
Tongue, Liam 19
McCombe, John 48
5-2Lancaster City
Steel, Glenn 30
Bailey, Charlie 56
Scarborough Athletic
Spratt, Harry 12
Walshaw, James 44, 76
3-1Radcliffe
Mitchley, Daniel 84
Whitby Town
Fewster, Bradley 1
1-1Ashton United
Davis, Billy Sass 81
Tuesday February 25, 2020
Lancaster City
Rydel, Ryan 81
1-3Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 19, 71
Patton, Callum 90
Nantwich Town0-1FC United Of Manchester
Morris, Aaron 43
Saturday February 22, 2020
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 8
Green, Sheldon 73
Shaw, Nathan 88
3-0FC United Of Manchester
Basford United
Thornhill, Matthew 43
Watson, Nathan 86
2-1Atherton Collieries
Noble, Cain 31
Lancaster City0-0Nantwich Town
Matlock Town0-2Whitby Town
White, Alex 22
Fewster, Bradley 82
South Shields
Lowe, Nathan 30
1-1Buxton
Clarke, Warren 6
Stafford Rangers0-2Morpeth Town
Henderson, Liam 15
Reid, Christopher 56
Warrington Town
Amis, Joshua 15
Mackreth, Jack 90
2-0Scarborough Athletic
Tuesday February 18, 2020
Warrington Town
Brown, Scott 26, 74(p)
Amis, Joshua 63
3-3Grantham Town
Francis, Akeel 20, 45
Carta, Joel 28
FC United Of Manchester
Griffiths, Luke 11
Homson-Smith, Morgan 79
2-1Stafford Rangers
Thorley, Thomas 55
Saturday February 15, 2020
Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregg 70
1-3Stalybridge Celtic
Lacey, Patrick 8(p)
Ustabasi, Jonathan 56
Bakkor, Scott 90
Grantham Town
Hughes, Lee 45
1-3South Shields
Mason, Lee 12
McHale, Dominic 74
Gillies, Joshua 85
Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 16, 55, 62
Coulson, Michael 19(p)
Watson, Ryan 49
5-0Bamber Bridge
Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 27
Blackett, Paul 40(p)
2-1Stafford Rangers
Diau, Berti 80
Saturday February 08, 2020
Ashton United
Tames, Steve 45
Brewster, Michael 60
Wilson, Josh 67(p)
3-1Witton Albion
Owens, Thomas 8
Atherton Collieries
Cover, Jordan 64
1-5Morpeth Town
Noble, Liam 7
Sayer, Ben 14
Walton, Joseph 54, 69
Foalle, Jack 90
Bamber Bridge
Dudley, Matthew 3, 51
2-1Grantham Town
Willock, Marshall 60
Basford United
Richards, Kane 60
1-1FC United Of Manchester
Ennis, Paul 17
Buxton
Clarke, Warren 4
Carley, Matthias 46
De Girolamo, Diego 52
3-3Gainsborough Trinity
Adebayo-Smith, Adebowale 10
Smith, Gregg 14(p), 28
Hyde United0-1Scarborough Athletic
Glynn, Kieran 35
Mickleover FC
Patrick, Webb 31
1-3Whitby Town
Patton, Callum 35, 83
Blackett, Paul 52
Radcliffe0-3Lancaster City
Bailey, Charlie 9
Carsley, Brad 39
Norris, David 55
South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 72
1-4Nantwich Town
Hughes, Casper 37
Cooke, Sean 80
Fuller, Ricardo 90
Walsh, Luke 90
Stafford Rangers1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Fojtíček, Alex 33(og)
Hobson, Craig 58
Tuesday February 04, 2020
Morpeth Town
Finnigan, Carl 79
1-1South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 55
Stalybridge Celtic
O'Reilly, Adam 33
1-2Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregg 49
Odoby-Smith, Jordon 52
Stafford Rangers0-0Buxton
Matlock Town
Valentine, Nathan 7
Crouz, Pitou 43
Tague, James 87
Wilson, Brian 90
4-0Radcliffe
Saturday February 01, 2020
FC United Of Manchester
Homson-Smith, Morgan 42
Owolabi, Tunde 55
Sinclair-Smith, Finlay 79
3-3Mickleover FC
Patrick, Webb 37, 71
Beavon, Stuart 50
Gainsborough Trinity
Wiles, Alex 78
1-0Basford United
Grantham Town
Morrison, Curtis 29
1-3Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 77(p), 89
Barai, Rumenio 90
Lancaster City
Bailey, Charlie 31, 44
2-1Warrington Town
Mackreth, Jack 10
Matlock Town
Crouz, Pitou 52
1-1Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 9
Morpeth Town
Finnigan, Carl 7
Henderson, Liam 50
Foalle, Jack 90
3-1Radcliffe
Hughes, Matt 73
Nantwich Town
Webb, David 39, 89
Stair, Joel 42
3-2Bamber Bridge
Wisdom, Daniel 49
Allen, Richard 85
Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 18(p), 65
Watson, Ryan 89
3-1Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 12(p)
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 22(p), 83
2-2South Shields
Verstraaten, Wouter 11
Briggs, Robert 61(p)
Whitby Town
Gell, Adam 5
Hopson, Dale 41(p)
Patton, Callum 48
3-1Atherton Collieries
Glass, Dylan 83
Witton Albion
Smart, Billy 15, 54
2-2Stafford Rangers
Diau, Berti 38
Moran, Jonathon 67
Monday January 27, 2020
Basford United
Richards, Kane 62
1-0Witton Albion
Saturday January 25, 2020
Stalybridge Celtic0-2Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 12
Lawrie, James 37
Bamber Bridge
Allen, Richard 80
Dudley, Matthew 90
2-1Radcliffe
Hanley, Raheem 69
Ashton United
Almond, Louis 33
1-0Lancaster City
Atherton Collieries
Peet, Gareth 85
1-3Gainsborough Trinity
Walker, Nicolas 18, 39, 90
Basford United
Reid, James 32
1-0Morpeth Town
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 26, 47(p)
2-2FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 45(p)
Ennis, Paul 90
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 13
Tongue, Liam 51
Sharp, Chris 83
3-0Grantham Town
South Shields
Gonzales, Sefton 45
1-2Witton Albion
Monaghan, Michael 90
Sambor, Kyle 90
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 70
1-0Scarborough Athletic
Warrington Town
Raven, David 49
Dixon, Bohan 89
2-1Whitby Town
Blackett, Paul 46
Tuesday January 21, 2020
Radcliffe
Tomsett, Liam 11
1-1Ashton United
McKnight, Darren 36
Saturday January 18, 2020
Scarborough Athletic
Barrett, Joshua 18
Walshaw, James 30
2-1Matlock Town
Valentine, Nathan 53
Bamber Bridge
Allen, Richard 5
Green, Sheldon 82
2-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Nico 45
Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 34
1-2South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 11, 70
Mickleover FC
Tvaroh, Karel 41
Wright, Andrew 55
Nesbitt, Ryan 67
Beavon, Stuart 69
4-1Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 29
Morpeth Town
Henderson, Jeffrey 4
1-4Ashton United
Sheridan, Samuel 36
Hardcastle, Benjamin 64
Wilson, Josh 71(p)
Almond, Louis 76
Nantwich Town
Varian, Ethon 1, 33
Bourne, Troy 23
Webb, David 37
4-0Hyde United
Radcliffe0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregory 3, 10
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 71
Garnett, Evan 73
2-2Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 55
Amis, Joshua 90
Stalybridge Celtic
O'Halloran, Stephen 70(og)
Osei, Darius 45
Ustabasi, Jonathan 38
2-3Basford United
Richards, Kane 68, 60
Whitby Town
Blackett, Paul 68(p)
1-2FC United Of Manchester
Curran, Alex 52
Hawley, Kyle 86
Witton Albion
Mitchley, Daniel 39
Jones, Will 46
2-1Atherton Collieries
Myers, Louis 17
Saturday January 11, 2020
Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 62
Brewster, Michael 85
2-1Stafford Rangers
Green, Josh 27
Atherton Collieries
Myers, Louis 22
Lafferty, Dan 44
Bentham, Tom 80(p)
3-0Stalybridge Celtic
Basford United
Watson, Nathan 32, 88
Worsfold, Ashley 38
3-0Bamber Bridge
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 15, 20
2-3Morpeth Town
Foalle, Jack 41, 50, 81
Gainsborough Trinity
Wiles, Alex 21, 66
Thornton, William 73
3-1Witton Albion
Owens, Thomas 22
Grantham Town0-3Lancaster City
Blinkhorn, Mathew 30
Carsley, Brad 63, 86
Hyde United0-2Whitby Town
Rowe, Daniel 32
Blackett, Paul 90
Scarborough Athletic
Watson, Ryan 40
1-1Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 58
Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 29
1-0Radcliffe
South Shields
Turnbull, Philip 22
Lowe, Nathan 32
Gonzales, Sefton 75, 88
Gilchrist, Jason 78
5-2Mickleover FC
Patrick, Webb 68
Wright, Andrew 73
Saturday January 04, 2020
Mickleover FC
Beavon, Stuart 18, 62
2-1Nantwich Town
Hughes, Casper 7
Ashton United0-2South Shields
Gilchrist, Jason 4, 19
Grantham Town
Green, Jacob 72
Westcarr, Craig 89
2-0Stafford Rangers
Hyde United
Turner, Daniel 90(p)
1-5FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 30, 65
Owolabi, Tunde 41, 45
Jones, Curtis 77
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 37, 48, 71
Bailey, Charlie 64
4-1Morpeth Town
Taylor, Sean 63
Matlock Town0-1Basford United
Thornhill, Matt 39
Radcliffe0-4Bamber Bridge
Green, Sheldon 38
Allen, Richard 56
Dudley, Matthew 60
Booth, Joseph 62
Scarborough Athletic
Watson, Ryan 73
1-1Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 42
Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 29
1-1Atherton Collieries
Lafferty, Daniel 82
Whitby Town
Blackett, Paul 45
Hackett, Jake 85(p)
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Russell, Simon 2
Smith, Gregory 56
Witton Albion0-2Buxton
Elliott, Tom 66
Hardy, Liam 90
Wednesday January 01, 2020
Atherton Collieries
Peet, Gareth 51
Bentham, Tom 60
2-1Lancaster City
Norris, David 16
Bamber Bridge
Roache, Rowan 45(p)
Charnock, Kieran 82
Allen, Richard 90
3-3Warrington Town
Dunn, Jack 30
Mackreth, Jack 33
Gray, Tony 90
Basford United0-0Grantham Town
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 54
1-2Hyde United
Fagbola, Jordan 37
Hughes, Connor 45
FC United Of Manchester
Potts, Michael 64
Owolabi, Tunde 68, 90
3-2Radcliffe
Sinclair, Tyrese 37
Forrester, Anton 90
Gainsborough Trinity
Smith, Gregory 25
Dunne, Mitchell 82
2-1Matlock Town
Bramall, Daniel 80
South Shields
Lowe, Nathan 50, 90
2-1Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 12
Stafford Rangers0-1Mickleover FC
Patrick, Webb 72
Stalybridge Celtic0-0Ashton United
Witton Albion
Mitchley, Daniel 24
1-2Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 82
Stair, Joel 90
Saturday December 28, 2019
Ashton United
Smith, Aaron 87
1-2FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 77(p)
Owolabi, Tunde 90
Thursday December 26, 2019
Grantham Town
Atkinson, Robert 30
1-5Gainsborough Trinity
Thornton, William 18
Russell, Simon 20(p), 60
Morrison, Curtis 25, 50
Hyde United
Starcenko, Alex 56
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 35
Ustabasi, Jonathan 10
Lancaster City
Carsley, Brad 24
Dawson, Paul 64
2-3Bamber Bridge
Allen, Richard 40
Thomson, Matthew 88
Roache, Rowan 90
Matlock Town
Hinsley, Luke 3
Poole, Thomas 5
2-4Buxton
Byrne, Alex 38
Hardy, Liam 47
De Girolamo, Diego 55, 88
Nantwich Town
Stair, Joel 90
Cooke, Sean 90
2-1Stafford Rangers
Grayson, Brad 66
Radcliffe
Forrester, Anton 68
1-0Atherton Collieries
Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 57
1-0Morpeth Town
Warrington Town
Roberts, Mark 20
1-1Witton Albion
Foley, James 22(p)
Whitby Town
Blackett, Paul 5
White, Alex 67
2-1South Shields
Morse, Dillon 83
Saturday December 21, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 44
1-2Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 20
Bramall, Daniel 70
Basford United
Galinski, Stefan 73
1-4Hyde United
Lane, Patrick 7
Turner, Daniel 17, 36
Hughes, Connor 25
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 40(p), 52(p)
De Girolamo, Diego 61, 72
Elliott, Tom 81
5-0Scarborough Athletic
FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 7, 14
Potts, Michael 16
Morris, Aaron 90
4-0Grantham Town
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Nantwich Town
Morpeth Town
Noble, Liam 3
Finnigan, Carl 23
Henderson, Liam 30
Henderson, Jeffrey 37
4-0Warrington Town
South Shields
Jenkins, Williams 32
Briggs, Robert 52(p), 70
3-0Radcliffe
Stafford Rangers0-3Lancaster City
Steel, Glenn 16
Blinkhorn, Mathew 35
Carsley, Brad 63
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 28
1-3Mickleover FC
Beavon, Stuart 36, 51
Vermai, Aman 50
Witton Albion
Jones, Will 34
Goulding, Liam 90
2-3Whitby Town
Hackett, Jake 23(p)
Blackett, Paul 35
Roper, Corey 38
Saturday December 14, 2019
Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 19
1-2Morpeth Town
Reid, Christopher 45
Henderson, Liam 84
Hyde United
Dyche, Jack 50
1-1Gainsborough Trinity
Dunne, Mitchell 75
Lancaster City0-0Stalybridge Celtic
Warrington Town
Dunn, Jack 34
1-1Basford United
Grantham, Courey 79
Whitby Town0-1Bamber Bridge
Marlow, Chris 42
Nantwich Town
Davies, Joseph 53
Malkin, Joseph 67
2-2Buxton
Hardy, Liam 8
De Girolamo, Nico 33
Scarborough Athletic
Thomson, Connor 26
Walshaw, James 33, 71
Coulson, Michael 90
4-1Mickleover FC
Beavon, Stuart 57
Radcliffe
Sinclair, Tyrese 68
1-0Witton Albion
Saturday December 07, 2019
Atherton Collieries
O`Brien, Daniel 30
Lafferty, Daniel 50
2-1Hyde United
Roscoe, Bradley 57
Bamber Bridge
Booth, Joseph 6
Waddecar, Alistair 45, 61
3-2Mickleover FC
Hughes, Lee 10
Young, Greg 26
Basford United
Thomas, Jack 54, 66
Grantham, Courey 77
3-2Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 69(p)
Havern, Gianluca 90
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 47(p)
1-1Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 44(p)
FC United Of Manchester
Doyle, Christopher 10
Owolabi, Tunde 27, 64, 84
Linney, Regan 30
5-2Matlock Town
Poole, Thomas 7
Marshall, Marcus 12
Gainsborough Trinity
Maguire, Joseph 37
Bacon, Declan 53
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 45
Assenso, Isaac 76
Thomson, Connor 90
Morpeth Town
Harmison, Ben 77
1-0Nantwich Town
South Shields
Briggs, Robert 30
1-1Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 21
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 37, 75(p)
2-0Radcliffe
Stalybridge Celtic
Smalley, Chris 18
Osei, Darius 57
2-1Whitby Town
White, Alex 86
Witton Albion
Sambor, Kyle 19
McKenna, Daniel 30
Owens, Thomas 90
3-1Grantham Town
McGowan, Brad 12
Saturday November 30, 2019
Ashton United0-3Radcliffe
Ellis, Liam 44
Sinclair, Tyrese 46, 55
Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 26(p), 36
Conway, Benjamin 45
Hardcastle, Benjamin 56
4-1Bamber Bridge
Pett, Gary 78
Buxton0-1Mickleover FC
Beavon, Stuart 8
FC United Of Manchester
Ennis, Paul 6(p), 7
Doyle, Christopher 90
3-2Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 84
Rodney, Nialle 86
Hyde United0-0Witton Albion
Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 31
Thomson, Connor 48
2-1Whitby Town
Bell, Connor 75
Warrington Town
Roberts, Mark 4
Garritty, Ben 9
Dixon, Bohan 56
3-1Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 10
Saturday November 23, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Dudley, Matthew 13, 57
Dean, James 83
3-0Morpeth Town
Ashton United0-4Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 16(p)
Saunders, Callum 50, 71
Fuller, Ricardo 75
Radcliffe
Wharton, Ben 2
Sinclair, Tyrese 72
Wolfenden, Matty 90
3-0Basford United
Stafford Rangers
Sherratt, Jack 22
1-3Hyde United
Sharp, Chris 13
Lane, Patrick 53
Tongue, Liam 79
Stalybridge Celtic
Dent, Ross 10
Osei, Darius 49
2-0Buxton
Witton Albion
Smart, Billy 16
Jones, Will 62
Anson, Adam 77(p)
3-1Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 72
Saturday November 16, 2019
Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 90(p)
1-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 26
Basford United
Reid, James 36(p)
Worsfold, Ashley 76(p)
Watson, Nathan 89
3-3Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 7
Wearmouth, Arran 68
Rowe, Daniel 90
Gainsborough Trinity0-1Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 34
Hyde United
Sharp, Chris 41, 57
Tongue, Liam 68
Greaves, Tom 83
4-1Bamber Bridge
Dean, James 22
Matlock Town0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Whitehead, Anthony 57
Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 17
Cooke, Sean 54
2-0Grantham Town
Scarborough Athletic0-1Lancaster City
Norris, David 59
Stafford Rangers
Sherratt, Jack 60
1-2South Shields
Baxter, Craig 30
Gilchrist, Jason 45
Witton Albion
Sambor, Kyle 69, 84
Smart, Billy 90
3-3FC United Of Manchester
Potts, Michael 50
Dodd, Adam 58, 88
Mickleover FC0-1Radcliffe
Rokka, Elliot 87
Saturday November 09, 2019
Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 71
Gray, Tony 88
2-1Stafford Rangers
Bignot, Paul 54
Lancaster City
Norris, David 32
Fensome, Lewis 83
2-2Hyde United
Turner, Daniel 65
Tongue, Liam 90
Radcliffe
Ellis, Liam 4
Williams, Kingsley 52
Wharton, Ben 90(p)
3-1Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 39
Mickleover FC
Warren, Mason 50
1-4Witton Albion
Baldwin, Isaac 4
McKenna, Daniel 40, 87
Jones, Will 41
Bamber Bridge
Dean, James 13, 22
2-3Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 64, 77
Hobson, Craig 80
Saturday November 02, 2019
South Shields0-1Lancaster City
Norris, David 66
Atherton Collieries
Cover, Jordan 90
1-3Basford United
Watson, Nathan 13
Reid, James 64
Richards, Kane 76
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 60(p), 90
2-0Stafford Rangers
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 4
1-2Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 9(p), 20(p)
FC United Of Manchester
Buckley, Jordan 30
Owolabi, Tunde 74
2-2Gainsborough Trinity
Allot, Gavin 21
Hannah, Ross 43
Grantham Town
Berrett, James 19
Campbell, Remaye 33
2-1Scarborough Athletic
Thomson, Connor 6
Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 20, 80
Dixon, Bohan 40
Garritty, Ben 56
4-1Hyde United
Sharp, Chris 26
Whitby Town
Wearmouth, Arran 73
Hackett, Jake 80(p), 87(p)
3-3Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 30, 52
Cooke, Sean 74
Radcliffe
Wharton, Ben 25(p)
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Saturday October 19, 2019
Ashton United
Havern, Gianluca 44
Wilson, Josh 47
Slew, Jordan 52
3-1Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 74(p)
Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 5
Cover, Jordan 43
2-3FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 31
Potts, Michael 39
Linney, Regan 53
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 42(p)
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 4(p)
Watson, Ryan 90
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 62, 73
2-0Witton Albion
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 90
1-1Morpeth Town
Ramsey, Benjamin 89
Mickleover FC
Boula, Jiri 90
1-3Lancaster City
Blinkhorn, Mathew 26
Norris, David 38
Bailey, Charlie 61
Radcliffe
Ellis, Liam 48
1-0Matlock Town
South Shields
Lowe, Nathan 16
1-1Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 73
Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 90
1-2Stalybridge Celtic
Ustabasi, Jonathan 10
Kengni, Neil 89
Basford United
Richards, Kane 6
Reid, James 39
Hearn, Liam 83
3-1Stafford Rangers
Grayson, Brad 9
Tuesday October 15, 2019
FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 8
1-3Basford United
Richards, Kane 27
Galinski, Stefan 52
Grantham, Courey 90
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Buxton
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 39
1-0Radcliffe
Matlock Town1-2Warrington Town
Raven, David 42(og)
Garritty, Ben 50
Mackreth, Jack 52(p)
Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 9
Foalle, Jack 54
Potter, Thomas 67
3-0Atherton Collieries
Scarborough Athletic
Dawson, Chris 4
1-0Hyde United
Stalybridge Celtic0-3Stafford Rangers
Berks, Joseph 43
Davies, Jed 7
Grayson, Brad 62
Witton Albion
Lingouba, Amour 90
1-0Ashton United
Saturday October 12, 2019
FC United Of Manchester
Buckley, Jordan 13
Owolabi, Tunde 17, 20, 26, 73
Curran, Alex 31
Ennis, Paul 48
7-0Buxton
Gainsborough Trinity0-2Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 3(p)
Cover, Jordan 78
Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 15, 89
2-2Hyde United
Morrison, Luis 75
Lane, Patrick 79(p)
Lancaster City
Norris, David 18, 59
Wilson, Robert 26(p)
3-0Ashton United
Matlock Town
Bramall, Daniel 4
Hinsley, Luke 44
Scrivens, Samuel 52
3-1Mickleover FC
Hughes, Lee 33
Morpeth Town
Harmison, Ben 45
1-1Basford United
Reid, James 55(p)
Nantwich Town0-1Radcliffe
Williams, Kingsley 80
Scarborough Athletic
Coulson, Michael 26
1-1Stafford Rangers
Grayson, Brad 66
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 2
Valentine, Nathan 62
Hobson, Craig 74
3-2Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 28, 37(p)
Whitby Town0-1Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 78
Witton Albion
McKenna, Daniel 34(p)
Jones, Will 63
Heath, Connor 67
3-1South Shields
Briggs, Robert 62
Tuesday October 08, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Waddecar, Alistair 42, 78(p)
2-2Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 6(p), 75(p)
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 4, 39, 64
Hardy, Liam 8(p)
Oyibo, Jude 47, 58
O`Grady, Connor 77
7-0Grantham Town
South Shields
Foley, David 35
Briggs, Robert 90(p)
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Smalley, Chris 75
Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 49(p)
1-1Witton Albion
Jones, Will 64
Warrington Town
Raven, David 8
Garritty, Ben 25
2-2Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 13
Wilson, Robert 88
Matlock Town
Hinsley, Luke 60
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Walker, Paul 19
Coulson, Michael 88
Mickleover FC
Warren, Mason 73(p)
1-1Morpeth Town
Henderson, Liam 20
Saturday October 05, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Charnock, Kieran 90
1-1Witton Albion
Smart, Billy 27
Mickleover FC
Hughes, Lee 24
1-0Scarborough Athletic
Radcliffe
Ellis, Liam 17
Sinclair, Tyrese 84(p)
Smith, Richard 85
3-0Hyde United
South Shields
Foley, David 28, 51
Odelusi, Oluwasanmi 38
3-0Atherton Collieries
Stalybridge Celtic
Osei, Darius 2, 81
2-3FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 56
Ennis, Paul 66, 90
Basford United
Gascoigne, Brad 20
Richards, Kane 29, 59
Grantham, Courey 72
4-3Gainsborough Trinity
Hannah, Ross 58
Gibbons, Myron 75
Russell, Simon 82
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 18
1-0Matlock Town
Tuesday October 01, 2019
FC United Of Manchester0-2South Shields
Mason, Lee 36
Gilchrist, Jason 82
Gainsborough Trinity
Allot, Gavin 9
Hannah, Ross 23
Middleton, Harry 31
Russell, Simon 90
4-1Bamber Bridge
Charnock, Kieran 48
Grantham Town0-4Ashton United
Clee, Nicky 3
Hughes, Connor 12
Sheridan, Samuel 56
Slew, Jordan 84
Hyde United
Turner, Daniel 57
Pratt, Tom 74
2-3Mickleover FC
Hughes, Lee 7
Modest, Nathan 47
Beavon, Stuart 87
Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 51, 72
Hughes, Casper 90
3-1Matlock Town
Sinnott, Jordan 39
Scarborough Athletic
Walshaw, James 27
1-1Basford United
Watson, Nathan 71
Witton Albion
Goulding, Liam 48
1-3Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 42
Bailey, Charlie 45
Roache, Rowan 52
Saturday September 28, 2019
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 38
1-2South Shields
Shaw, Jon 45
Mason, Lee 88
FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 57
1-0Bamber Bridge
Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 37
Russell, Simon 89
2-2Mickleover FC
Hughes, Lee 15
Watters, Max 50
Grantham Town
Ward, Tom 35
Wright, Andrew 59
Zoko, Bernard 65
4-0Radcliffe
Hughes, Matty 24(og)
Hyde United
Turner, Daniel 14, 18
Tongue, Liam 53
3-3Ashton United
Tames, Steve 7
Rowney, Chris 26
Wilson, Josh 70
Morpeth Town
Phillips, Wayne 40
1-1Stafford Rangers
Berks, Joseph 10
Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 5
Walsh, Luke 14, 44
3-2Lancaster City
Carsley, Brad 8
Dawson, Paul 85
Scarborough Athletic
Dawson, Chris 22
1-1Warrington Town
Sephton, Scott 20
Whitby Town0-3Matlock Town
Bramall, Daniel 45
Hinsley, Luke 49
Marshall, Marcus 88
Witton Albion0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Hobson, Craig 56
Tuesday September 24, 2019
Ashton United0-1Whitby Town
Hopson, Dale 27(p)
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 5
1-1Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 24(p)
South Shields
Gillies, Joshua 42
Shaw, Jon 90
2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Stalybridge Celtic
Hobson, Craig 45
Osei, Darius 59, 83
3-2Grantham Town
Berrett, James 39
Broadhead, Jack 68
Warrington Town0-1FC United Of Manchester
Buckley, Jordan 65
Saturday September 21, 2019
Grantham Town1-0Bamber Bridge
Rigby, Lloyd 17(og)
South Shields
Hunter, Jordan 15
Shaw, Jon 51
2-0Basford United
Stalybridge Celtic
Dent, Ross 41
1-3Radcliffe
Crothers, Matthew 75
Winter, Harry 45
Wolfenden, Matty 88
Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 79
1-3Mickleover FC
Beavon, Stuart 1
Hughes, Lee 16
Warren, Mason 41
Saturday September 14, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Fowler, Michael 33
1-3Basford United
Hearn, Liam 64
Watson, Nathan 74
Grantham, Courey 90
Lancaster City
Dawson, Paul 44, 72
Blinkhorn, Mathew 54
3-3Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 8, 56
Goncalves, Rodrigo 80
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 75
1-2South Shields
Shaw, Jon 46
Briggs, Robert 58(p)
Mickleover FC0-1Ashton United
Smith, Aaron 6
Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 75, 82(p)
2-1Buxton
Grayson, Brad 90(p)
Nantwich Town
Langley, Joshua 76
Malkin, Joseph 79
Hughes, Casper 81
3-2Scarborough Athletic
Lofts, Luke 15
Walshaw, James 16
Radcliffe
Sinclair, Tyrese 18
1-1Warrington Town
Gray, Tony 60
Stafford Rangers0-0FC United Of Manchester
Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 56
1-2Atherton Collieries
Bentham, Tom 4
Lynch, Brad 39
Whitby Town
Hopson, Dale 71
Fewster, Bradley 75
2-0Hyde United
Witton Albion
Goulding, Liam 77
1-0Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday September 10, 2019
Buxton
Hardy, Liam 34
1-1Bamber Bridge
Marlow, Chris 89
Grantham Town
Chilaka, Chib 15
1-1Mickleover FC
Warren, Mason 82
Hyde United
Thompson, Oran 45
Dyche, Jack 65
2-0Nantwich Town
Monday September 09, 2019
Basford United
Watson, Nathan 56, 67
Thornhill, Matt 85
3-0Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday September 03, 2019
Bamber Bridge
Forbes, Danny 39
Waddecar, Alistair 48
Wisdom, Daniel 61
3-0Atherton Collieries
Lancaster City0-0FC United Of Manchester
Matlock Town
Hinsley, Luke 90
2-2Grantham Town
Barrett, James 86(og)
Chilaka, Chib 18
Hall, Ryan 55
Mickleover FC
Bacon, Declan 45, 77
Warren, Mason 64(p), 67(p)
4-2Buxton
Walton, Lewis 35
Hardy, Liam 87(p)
Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 68
1-3Warrington Town
Raven, David 36
Chadwick, Matthew 65(p)
Amis, Joshua 89
Stafford Rangers0-0Basford United
Whitby Town
Weledji, Kieran 49
Fewster, Bradley 79
2-0Scarborough Athletic
Witton Albion
Short, James 11
McKenna, Daniel 84
2-0Hyde United
Saturday August 31, 2019
Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 41
1-1Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 65
Atherton Collieries
Bailey, Vincent 21, 27
Roberts, Oliver 90
3-1Nantwich Town
Lawrie, James 45
Basford United
Thornhill, Matthew 73
1-0Radcliffe
Buxton0-0Stalybridge Celtic
FC United Of Manchester
Owolabi, Tunde 5, 31
Ennis, Paul 24, 71(p)
4-2Morpeth Town
Harmison, Ben 23
Walton, Joseph 57
Gainsborough Trinity
Horton, Branden 55
Morrison, Curtis 68
2-4Lancaster City
Norris, David 18, 30, 42
Walker, Jason 57
Grantham Town0-4Whitby Town
Wearmouth, Arran 5
Fewster, Bradley 18, 39
Rowe, Daniel 57
Hyde United
Tongue, Liam 61
Dyche, Jack 81
Pratt, Tom 90
4-0Stafford Rangers
Scarborough Athletic0-0Witton Albion
South Shields
Brown, Gary 28
Thurston, Adam 32
Mason, Lee 35
Gillies, Joshua 38(p)
4-1Bamber Bridge
Wisdom, Daniel 61(p)
Warrington Town
Chadwick, Matthew 27
1-0Mickleover FC
Monday August 26, 2019
Ashton United0-2Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 13
Hobson, Craig 59
Grantham Town
Smith, Gregory 50
1-0Basford United
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 33
Dyche, Jack 44
Turner, Daniel 75(p)
3-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Nico 17
Lancaster City
Norris, David 90
1-0Atherton Collieries
Matlock Town2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Hotte, Nathan 10(og)
Green, Joseph 90(og)
Worsfold, Ashley 83(p)
Mickleover FC
Warren, Mason 85(p)
1-0Stafford Rangers
Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 10, 63
Cooke, Sean 35
3-0Witton Albion
Radcliffe
Wolfenden, Matty 13
1-1FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 26
Scarborough Athletic0-0South Shields
Warrington Town
Garritty, Ben 9, 54
Chadwick, Matthew 39
3-1Bamber Bridge
Charnock, Kieran 66
Whitby Town
Bythway, Luke 19
Fewster, Bradley 78(p)
2-1Morpeth Town
Henderson, Liam 46
Saturday August 24, 2019
Stafford Rangers0-1Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 80
South Shields0-1Hyde United
Tongue, Liam 70
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Warrington Town
FC United Of Manchester0-1Scarborough Athletic
Deacey, Jordan 26
Buxton
Young, Ashley 70
Roscoe, Bradley 28
Hardy, Liam 8
3-4Whitby Town
Rowe, Daniel 81
Tymon, Matthew 49
Fewster, Bradley 21, 16
Basford United
Thomas, Jack 11
Watson, Nathan 42(p)
Carvel, James 82
Grantham, Courey 84
4-1Lancaster City
Carsley, Brad 43
Bamber Bridge
Forbes, Danny 58
Pett, Gary 87
Marlow, Chris 90
3-2Ashton United
Wilson, Josh 38
Chalmers, Aaron 71
Tuesday August 20, 2019
Witton Albion
McKenna, Daniel 70
1-0Mickleover FC
Stalybridge Celtic
MacDevitt, Liam 90
Walker, Declan 69
Dent, Ross 49
Mantack, Kallum 29
Hobson, Craig 9
5-1Scarborough Athletic
Dawson, Chris 43
Stafford Rangers
Burns, Daniel 25
1-1Grantham Town
Adelekan, AJ 76
South Shields
Briggs, Robert 7(p)
Brown, Gary 42
Gilchrist, Jason 80
3-0Ashton United
Morpeth Town
Walton, Joseph 34(p), 90(p)
Henderson, Liam 89
Lowson, Daniel 84(og)
3-2Lancaster City
Norris, David 9
Gainsborough Trinity
Worsfold, Ashley 27, 42
2-0Whitby Town
FC United Of Manchester
Linney, Regan 70
1-2Hyde United
Tongue, Liam 36(p)
Buxton
Chippendale, Callum 80
1-2Nantwich Town
Hughes, Casper 24
Cooke, Sean 52
Atherton Collieries
Lafferty, Daniel 64
Peet, Gareth 67(p)
2-4Warrington Town
Mackreth, Jack 27(p)
Gray, Tony 30
Barnes, Louis 44
Chadwick, Matthew 60
Monday August 19, 2019
Basford United0-1Matlock Town
Crouz, Pitou 84
Saturday August 17, 2019
Whitby Town
Tymon, Matthew 47
1-1Witton Albion
McKenna, Daniel 21(p)
Warrington Town
Roberts, Mark 66
1-3Morpeth Town
Reid, Sean 45
Foalle, Jack 47
Harmison, Ben 88
Scarborough Athletic
Johnson, Jack 89
1-1Buxton
Pilkington, Martin 81
Radcliffe0-1South Shields
Briggs, Robert 51
Nantwich Town
Malkin, Joseph 68, 71
2-1Gainsborough Trinity
Allot, Gavin 54
Mickleover FC
Storer, Jack 4(p)
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Matlock Town
Marshall, Marcus 34
1-0Bamber Bridge
Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 3
Armer, Jack 32
2-1Stafford Rangers
Garnett, Evan 85
Hyde United
O'Brien, Daniel 4
White, Louis 77
2-3Basford United
Reid, James 19
Richards, Kane 59
Grantham, Courey 74
Grantham Town
Westcarr, Craig 7, 77(p)
Ward, Tom 88
3-2FC United Of Manchester
Rodney, Nialle 18
Linney, Regan 26
Ashton United
Sheridan, Samuel 46, 71
2-2Atherton Collieries
Lynch, Bradley 64
Roberts, Oliver 76
Sponsors
Main club sponsor
Dream Bi-Folding Doors Official Shirt Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Warm-up Kit Sponsor
Mulgrew Haulage - Official Warm-up Kit Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
MG Domestic - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Hospitality Providers
Bower Fold Events - hospitality providers