COVID-19 Policy - please click here
League Results - 1988/1989
Results
Saturday October 23, 2021
Bamber Bridge0-1Ashton United
Senior, Adam 59
Basford United
OConnor, Aaron 56
Gascoigne, Brad 45(og)
1-2Radcliffe
Grant, Robert 19
Gainsborough Trinity
Grayson, Bradley 14
1-0Atherton Collieries
Grantham Town1-2Warrington Town
Roberts, Mark 58(og)
Grivosti, Matthew 31, 44
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 11, 53, 64
3-2Scarborough Athletic
Colville, Luca 26, 74
Lancaster City0-2Matlock Town
Hughes, Liam 41
Kendall, Reece 53
Mickleover FC
Wright, Andrew 40
1-3Stalybridge Celtic
Dackers, Marcus 6(p), 36
Burton, Jake 37
Nantwich Town
Cockerline, Daniel 10(p)
Heath, Connor 41
O'Riordan, Connor 73(og)
2-3Morpeth Town
Noble, Liam 53, 55
South Shields0-1Buxton
Chambers, Ashley 78
Whitby Town
Hazel, Jacob 18
1-3Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 25(p)
Tonks, Thomas 81
Witton Albion
Saunders, Callum 71
Hopley, Robert 80
Hall, Gregory 90(og)
2-3FC United Of Manchester
Baker, Andrew 48
Hayes, Cian 62
Saturday October 16, 2021
Basford United
Thornhill, Matt 37(p)
OConnor, Aaron 45
2-0Hyde United
Ashton United
Bentham, Thomas 29
Anghel, Ionut-Casian 84
2-1Nantwich Town
Heath, Connor 5
Atherton Collieries
Gillam, Matthew 80(p)
1-2Mickleover FC
Dales, Andrew 59
Beavon, Stuart 90
FC United Of Manchester0-1Grantham Town
Wafula, Jonathan 34
Matlock Town0-1South Shields
Osei, Darius 62
Radcliffe
Grant, Robert 7, 28(p)
2-0Lancaster City
Scarborough Athletic
Jackson, Ashley 13
Maloney, Lewis 39
Coulson, Michael 69
3-2Witton Albion
Jones, William 5
Saunders, Callum 73
Stafford Rangers0-0Gainsborough Trinity
Stalybridge Celtic1-2Bamber Bridge
Pond, Nathan 37(og)
Apter, Rob 63
Sinclair-Smith, Finley 65
Warrington Town0-0Whitby Town
Tuesday October 12, 2021
Bamber Bridge
Pond, Nathan 89
1-2Atherton Collieries
Rokka, Elliot 7
Smith, Aaron 76
Basford United
Gascoigne, Brad 2
1-3Buxton
Ward, Jamie 36, 68
Granite, Josh 54
Grantham Town
Latty-Fairweather, Tierry 63
Grice, Harvey 6(og)
1-3Matlock Town
Byrne, Alexander 38, 90
Hyde United
Summers, Ciaran 69
1-3Radcliffe
Grant, Robert 5
Dawson, Adam 23
Hall, Kole 90
Lancaster City
Wilson, Robert 34(p)
1-0FC United Of Manchester
Mickleover FC0-0Stafford Rangers
Nantwich Town
Stair, Joel 23
1-1Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 71
South Shields
Lowe, Nathan 59
Hodgson, Sam 82
2-0Morpeth Town
Whitby Town
Fewster, Bradley 17
Cooke, Liam 23
Giles, Marcus 45(p)
3-0Scarborough Athletic
Witton Albion
Saunders, Callum 55
1-0Ashton United
Saturday October 09, 2021
Atherton Collieries
Amado, Joel 45
Gillam, Matthew 90(p)
2-1Matlock Town
Chippendale, Callum 74
FC United Of Manchester0-2Nantwich Town
Cockerline, Daniel 73
Cooke, Sean 75
Gainsborough Trinity1-1Ashton United
Coates, Harry 34(og)
Senior, Adam 87
Grantham Town
Wafula, Jonathan 90
1-2Bamber Bridge
Bange, Ewan 6
Sinclair, Isaac 75
Hyde United0-1Lancaster City
Kilifin, Tom 86
Mickleover FC0-4Morpeth Town
Johnson, Andrew 5, 23
Sayer, Ben 37
Hodgson, Sam 90
Radcliffe
Baxter, Jack 45
Rydel, Ben 80
2-3Buxton
Hurst, James 32
Clarke, Warren 37
Chambers, Ashley 90
South Shields0-1Basford United
Dunn, Declan 45
Stafford Rangers0-1Scarborough Athletic
Cartman, Nathan 70
Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 11
Williams, Sean 81(p)
Hough, Benjamin 90
3-0Stalybridge Celtic
Whitby Town0-1Witton Albion
Saunders, Callum 23
Tuesday October 05, 2021
Bamber Bridge
Bange, Ewan 14
Sinclair-Smith, Finlay 22
Green, Sheldon 30
3-0South Shields
Basford United0-1FC United Of Manchester
Potts, Michael 51
Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 25, 53, 59
Ward, Jamie 71
4-1Whitby Town
Hazel, Jacob 35
Lancaster City0-2Stafford Rangers
Moran, Jonathon 23
Kenton, Joseph 77
Matlock Town
Hughes, Liam 40
1-0Mickleover FC
Morpeth Town
Henderson, Liam 22
Sayer, Ben 28
Johnson, Andrew 45
3-1Radcliffe
Grant, Robert 19
Stalybridge Celtic
Johnson, Justin 50
Quansah, Keenan 52
Bakkor, Scott 68(p)
Burton, Jake 75, 87
5-0Grantham Town
Witton Albion
McNulty, Stephen 13
Saunders, Callum 17
Nugent, George 29
Jebrin, Jawad 89
4-2Hyde United
Roscoe, Bradley 29
Pratt, Tom 90
Saturday October 02, 2021
Lancaster City0-2Gainsborough Trinity
Grayson, Bradley 71
Jessop, Harry 83
Matlock Town
Evans, Ioan 90
1-0FC United Of Manchester
Nantwich Town0-0South Shields
Scarborough Athletic
Cartman, Nathan 90
1-1Mickleover FC
Holmes, Lee 87
Stalybridge Celtic
Dackers, Marcus 34, 61
2-1Stafford Rangers
Navarro, Luca 90
Witton Albion
Saunders, Callum 73
Woodthorpe, Nathan 57(og)
1-4Grantham Town
Grice, Harvey 54
Lee, Mason 61
Aydemir, Ali 80
Ashton United0-1Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 62
Tuesday September 28, 2021
FC United Of Manchester
Main, Cedric 4, 38
Ennis, Paul 33
Linney, Regan 56
Holmes, Bradley 74
Rain, Matthew 85
6-0Scarborough Athletic
Gainsborough Trinity0-0Buxton
Grantham Town0-1Nantwich Town
Cockerline, Daniel 38
Hyde United
Hardy, Liam 57
Roscoe, Bradley 84
2-2Morpeth Town
Donaldson, Ryan 64(p)
Walton, Joseph 74
Mickleover FC0-1Bamber Bridge
Apter, Robert 87
Radcliffe0-1Matlock Town
Cooke, Jamie 5
South Shields
Stead, Callum 15
Osei, Darius 75
2-1Lancaster City
Teague, Andrew 16
Stafford Rangers
O'Neill, James 22
1-1Witton Albion
Baldwin, Isaac 5
Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 28
Amis, Josh 55
2-3Basford United
Gascoigne, Brad 71
Galinski, Stefan 82
Scott, Joshua 87
Whitby Town0-1Stalybridge Celtic
Dackers, Marcus 72
Saturday September 25, 2021
Bamber Bridge
Bange, Ewan 25(p)
Sinclair-Smith, Finlay 73
2-4Matlock Town
Cooke, Jamie 12, 62
Hughes, Liam 26
Byrne, Alexander 90(p)
Buxton
Ward, Jamie 13
De Girolamo, Diego 39(p)
2-2Morpeth Town
Johnson, Andrew 11
Sayer, Ben 16
Gainsborough Trinity
Butroid, Lewis 61
1-1Radcliffe
Grant, Robert 89
Grantham Town
Williams, Michael 54(p)
1-2Scarborough Athletic
Heslop, Simon 23(p)
Cartman, Nathan 72
Lancaster City
Bailey, Charlie 6
Dawson, Paul 66(p)
Kilifin, Tom 84
3-2Ashton United
Ntalu, Nathan 5, 52
Nantwich Town0-1Basford United
Marshall, Marcus 78
South Shields
Kempster, Alexander 5
Briggs, Robert 28(p), 55(p)
3-2Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 65
Reid, Dominic 85
Stafford Rangers
Tonks, Thomas 75
1-1Atherton Collieries
Gillam, Matthew 58
Stalybridge Celtic
Dackers, Marcus 17, 62
Fitzmartin, Jay 40
Johnson, Justin 50
Wedgbury, Sam 66
5-2FC United Of Manchester
Holmes, Bradley 47, 90
Whitby Town
Cooke, Liam 39
1-0Hyde United
Witton Albion
Owens, Thomas 57
1-0Mickleover FC
Saturday September 18, 2021
Stafford Rangers
Hill, Matthew 42
Tonks, Thomas 49
2-0Matlock Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Grayson, Bradley 45
1-0Stalybridge Celtic
Tuesday September 14, 2021
Ashton United
Ntalu, Nathan 76
Redshaw, Jack 90
2-2Grantham Town
Wafula, Jonathan 22
Grice, Harvey 78
Atherton Collieries0-1Whitby Town
Hazel, Jacob 50
Basford United
Thornhill, Matt 38
Richards, Kane 59
2-0Gainsborough Trinity
FC United Of Manchester
Holmes, Bradley 75
1-0Bamber Bridge
Hyde United
Mitchell, Jonah 65
1-0Stafford Rangers
Matlock Town
Hughes, Liam 9, 22, 46
Chippendale, Callum 11
Uchegbulam, Jesurun 63, 77
Kendall, Reece 67
Byrne, Alexander 89
9-0Witton Albion
Sutton, William 52(og)
Mickleover FC0-0Nantwich Town
Morpeth Town
Johnson, Andrew 64
Turner, Michael 75
2-2Lancaster City
Fishburn, Sam 17
Dawson, Paul 85(p)
Radcliffe0-4South Shields
Massanka, Ntumba 26
Osei, Darius 28, 88
Tee, Conor 30
Scarborough Athletic
Whitley, Ryan 79(og)
0-3Stalybridge Celtic
Smith-Brown, Ashley 16
Killock, Shane 65
Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 6, 49
2-2Buxton
Ward, Jamie 39
Carley, Matthias 90
Saturday September 11, 2021
Ashton United
Bentham, Thomas 10
1-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 35
Atherton Collieries
Lambert, Daniel 48
1-0Grantham Town
Basford United
Gascoigne, Brad 37
1-0Lancaster City
FC United Of Manchester
Sinclair-Smith, Finlay 61(p)
1-3Stafford Rangers
Kenton, Joseph 11
Woods, Benjamin 75
Tonks, Thomas 83
Hyde United
Sherratt, Jack 8
1-2South Shields
Ross, Callum 65
Osei, Darius 68
Matlock Town
Byrne, Alexander 46, 53
2-1Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 45(p)
Mickleover FC
Dales, Andrew 1
1-2Whitby Town
Giles, Marcus 68
Hazel, Jacob 71
Morpeth Town
Henderson, Jeffrey 7
1-2Witton Albion
Saunders, Callum 13, 50
Radcliffe
Akpa-Akpro, Jean-Louis 40
Njaria, Simon 49
Grant, Robert 69(p)
3-1Nantwich Town
Mwsaile, Joseph 36
Scarborough Athletic
Turner, Lewis 45
Cadman, James 90
2-4Bamber Bridge
Apter, Robert 15, 76
Sinclair, Isaac 36
Bange, Ewan 68
Warrington Town
Grivosti, Matthew 52
1-0Gainsborough Trinity
Tuesday September 07, 2021
Bamber Bridge
Bange, Ewan 10
1-1Radcliffe
Grant, Robert 15
Gainsborough Trinity
Gould, Toby 53
Grayson, Bradley 65
2-1Morpeth Town
Foalle, Jack 79
Grantham Town
Williams, Michael 4
1-1Mickleover FC
Beavon, Stuart 35
Lancaster City0-1Warrington Town
Amis, Joshua 63
Nantwich Town0-2Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 7
Mitchell, Jonah 35
South Shields
McGowan, Will 13
1-1Ashton United
Tomsett, Liam 5
Stalybridge Celtic0-2Basford United
OConnor, Aaron 20, 48(p)
Monday August 30, 2021
Atherton Collieries
Kershaw, Ethan 45
Gillam, Matthew 78(p)
Cusani, Marcus 89
3-1Lancaster City
Fishburn, Sam 45
Bamber Bridge
Yeates, Mark 3
Bange, Ewan 28
2-2Warrington Town
Grivosti, Matthew 45
Hough, Benjamin 46
FC United Of Manchester
Cooke, Jamie 2
Rain, Matthew 45
Dodd, Adam 55
3-0Radcliffe
Grantham Town
Chapman, Adam 64
1-1Basford United
Clifton, James 32
Matlock Town
Greaves, Jerome 2, 31
Qualter, Ryan 67
3-0Gainsborough Trinity
Mickleover FC
Bacon, Declan 36
Bennett, Jake 38
Dales, Andrew 53
3-2Hyde United
Hardy, Liam 17, 60(p)
Scarborough Athletic0-2South Shields
Osei, Darius 8
Tee, Conor 39
Stafford Rangers0-1Buxton
Chambers, Ashley 10
Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 90(p)
1-0Ashton United
Whitby Town
Hazel, Jacob 6, 86
2-1Morpeth Town
Oliver, Connor 90
Witton Albion0-1Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 83
Saturday August 28, 2021
Ashton United0-0Stafford Rangers
Basford United
Howes, Alex 55
Roma, Dominic 72
2-2Witton Albion
Owens, Thomas 7
Foley, James 37
Buxton
Clarke, Warren 34, 67
2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Gainsborough Trinity
Gould, Toby 16
1-0Whitby Town
Hyde United
Hardy, Liam 12
Benns, Harry 29
2-1FC United Of Manchester
Morris, Aaron 60
Lancaster City
Turner, Rhys 10
Brockbank, Liam 32
Dawson, Paul 45
3-0Mickleover FC
Morpeth Town
Turner, Michael 1
Donaldson, Ryan 70(p)
2-0Atherton Collieries
Nantwich Town0-1Bamber Bridge
Bange, Ewan 45
Radcliffe0-1Scarborough Athletic
Jackson, Ashley 63
South Shields
Tee, Conor 3
Morse, Dillon 22
Massanka, Ntumba 72
Hodgson, Sam 76
4-1Grantham Town
Williamson, James 49
Warrington Town0-2Matlock Town
Uchegbulam, Jesurun 45
Chippendale, Callum 76
Tuesday August 24, 2021
Ashton United
Tomsett, Liam 28
1-3Whitby Town
Hazel, Jacob 25, 58
Giles, Marcus 29
Basford United
Richards, Kane 25
1-1Stafford Rangers
Charles, Jake 59
Buxton
Elliott, Tom 58
Dawson, Christopher 64
Ward, Jamie 71
3-1Mickleover FC
Dales, Andrew 3
Gainsborough Trinity0-2Scarborough Athletic
Thornton, William 33
Coulson, Michael 34
Hyde United
Pratt, Tom 6
Tongue, Liam 16
Hardy, Liam 85
3-0Grantham Town
Lancaster City
Fishburn, Sam 16
Dawson, Paul 73
2-0Stalybridge Celtic
Morpeth Town
Henderson, Jeffrey 41
1-3Bamber Bridge
Yeates, Mark 63
Dudley, Matthew 87
Bange, Ewan 90
Nantwich Town0-1Matlock Town
Kendall, Reece 62
Radcliffe
Grant, Robert 25
Hall, Kole 70
2-0Witton Albion
South Shields
Tee, Conor 15
1-1FC United Of Manchester
Main, Cedric 77
Warrington Town
Regan, Matthew 33
Amis, Josh 42
2-0Atherton Collieries
Saturday August 21, 2021
Atherton Collieries
Lenehan, Jack 10
Cusani, Marcus 73, 76
3-0Basford United
Bamber Bridge
Sinclair, Isaac 4
Bange, Ewan 16
Spooner, Callum 41
Apter, Robert 46
Dudley, Matthew 89
5-1Gainsborough Trinity
Gibson, Jack 84
FC United Of Manchester
Morris, Aaron 48
1-1Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 77
Grantham Town
Grayson, Bradley 16
Modest, Nathan 65
Parkin, Joe 66(og)
2-7Lancaster City
Fishburn, Sam 23, 53, 69
Dawson, Paul 40, 62
Brockbank, Liam 43
Matlock Town
Kendall, Reece 61
Hasani, Lirek 83
2-1Hyde United
Hardy, Liam 90
Mickleover FC
Bacon, Declan 8, 51
2-1Ashton United
Bentham, Thomas 86
Scarborough Athletic
Watson, Ryan 44(p)
Glynn, Kieran 49
2-0Warrington Town
Stafford Rangers
Tonks, Thomas 62
Navarro, Luca 81
2-0Radcliffe
Stalybridge Celtic
Evans, Ioan 13, 75
2-0Morpeth Town
Whitby Town
Hazel, Jacob 20
MacDonald, Josh 56
2-0Nantwich Town
Witton Albion0-1South Shields
Adams, Blair 57
Tuesday August 17, 2021
Atherton Collieries0-2Nantwich Town
Cooke, Sean 24(p), 65
Bamber Bridge
Sinclair, Isaac 5, 65(p)
Bange, Ewan 23(p)
Flynn, Matthew 45
4-1Hyde United
Hardy, Liam 60
FC United Of Manchester
Smith, Jonathon 6
Simpson, Jordan 67
Ennis, Paul 81
3-0Morpeth Town
Grantham Town0-3Buxton
De Girolamo, Diego 11
Chambers, Ashley 41, 77
Matlock Town
Hannah, Ross 4, 17
2-1Basford United
James, Revarnelle 87
Mickleover FC
Dales, Andrew 23, 54
2-0Gainsborough Trinity
Scarborough Athletic
Watson, Ryan 64(p)
1-1Ashton United
Hardcastle, Benjamin 78
Stafford Rangers0-1Warrington Town
Clarke, Edmond 65
Stalybridge Celtic
Evans, Ioan 56
1-3South Shields
Osei, Darius 30
Ross, Callum 32
Massanka, Ntumba 83
Whitby Town0-0Radcliffe
Witton Albion
Sutton, William 66
Hooper, James 90
2-3Lancaster City
Teague, Andrew 26
Fishburn, Sam 29, 86
Saturday August 14, 2021
Ashton United
Bentham, Thomas 11
Redshaw, Jack 29(p)
2-0Matlock Town
Basford United0-0Scarborough Athletic
Buxton
Clarke, Warren 15
De Girolamo, Diego 45
Milnes, Benjamin 90
3-0Bamber Bridge
Gainsborough Trinity
Wollerton, Alexander 34
1-1Witton Albion
Woodthorpe, Nathan 44
Hyde United0-1Atherton Collieries
Defreitas-Hansen, Luca 81
Lancaster City0-1Whitby Town
Giles, Marcus 5
Nantwich Town
Montefiore, Thommy 26
Cooke, Sean 42(p)
Miller, Shaun 56
3-2Stalybridge Celtic
Bakkor, Scott 10(p)
Brogan, Stephen 78
Radcliffe
Aydemir, Ali 24
1-2Grantham Town
Grant, Robert 55
Scrivens, Sam 90
South Shields
Adams, Blair 34
Massanka, Ntumba 48, 53
3-0Mickleover FC
Warrington Town
Buckley, Jordan 44, 83
2-0FC United Of Manchester
Stafford Rangers
Kenton, Joseph 21, 89
Navarro, Luca 90
3-1Morpeth Town
Reid, Christopher 82
Sponsors
Main club sponsor
Dream Bi-Folding Doors Official Shirt Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Warm-up Kit Sponsor
Mulgrew Haulage - Official Warm-up Kit Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Site Sponsor
MG Domestic - Official Site Sponsors of Stalybridge Celtic
Hospitality Providers
Bower Fold Events - hospitality providers